Academic Support Lessons Schedule

Academic Support Lessons Schedule

Each teacher has an academic support lessons twice per week. One lesson is scheduled, an extra lesson – should be agreed with the student.    Time for Support lessons – 7.30-8.00 (apart from Math)

Teacher

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Math

 

 

 

 

 

Muratkyzy A. (Highly Able students ) Olympiad preparation

 

Room 102 15.15–15.45

 

Room 102 15.15–15.45

 

Laverlot Jan

 

Room 103  15.15-15.45

 

Room 103 15.15-15.45

 

Ongarbayev S

     

Room 102 15.15 -15.45

 

Khozhanazarova D

 

Room 103 15.15–15.45

 

Room 103 15.15–15.45

 

Sybailasova Zh

 

Room109 15.15–15.45

 

Room 109 15.15–15.45

 

Languages

 

 

 

 

 

Shadrina T

     

Room 118  7.30 – 8.00

 

Bayakhmetova G

   

 

Room 117  7.30 – 8.00

 

Kenevich N 

   

 

Room 113  7.30 – 8.00

 

Elbayeva Z

 

Room 110 7.30-8.00

     

Batyrgereyeva G

 

 

Room  Lib  7.30 – 8.00

     

Akbergenova N

 

Room 111 7.30 – 8.00

     

Moldagalykova K  

 

Room 114   7.30 - 8.00

     

Abdrakhmanova G

   

Room 135 7.30 – 8.00

   

Matayeva R

   

Room 119 7.30 – 8.00

   

Khakak A

   

Room 132 7.30 – 8.00

   

Deardoff Craig (English A)

   

Room 131  7.30 -8.00

   

Brown Dorothy (Eng AB)

   

Room 115 7.30 – 8.00

   

Melinda Tondeur (French)

Room 134

7.30 – 8.00

       

Science

         

Mashura A

Room 119 7.30 – 8.00

       

Dzhienbayev A

Room 108 7.30 – 8.00

       

Arindam Banerjee

Room 121 7.30 – 8.00

       

Brecht Paul

Room 107 7.30 – 8.00

       

Guralnik I

Room 119a 7.30 – 8.00

       

Sungatullin Kh

Room 106  7.30-8.00

       

Humanities

         

Nenasheva E

       

Room 110

7.30 – 8.00

Timofeyeva L

       

Room 112

7.30 – 8.00

Seitova A

   

Room 109 7.30 – 8.00

   

Cummings Alison

       

Room 105

Nikolova Lina

       

Room 134

7.30 – 8.00

 

         

 

 

 

 

 

Grades 6 ABCD

Academic Support Lessons                 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Science 7.30 – 8.00

Room 108 AJ

Room 122 AB

Room 106 -SKh

Math  15.15-15.45

Room 102  – MA(HA)

Room 109 – SZh

Room 104 -LJ

English 7.30-8.00

Room 115   – BD

Room 132 – KhA

Room 135 – AG

Room 119 - MR

Math HA 15.15-15.45

Room 102  – MA

Room 109 – SZh

Room 104 -LJ

Humanities

7.30 – 8.00

Room 110– EN

Room 112– LT

Room 105 - CA

French 7.30-8.00

Room 134 -MT

Kazakh 7.30 – 8.00

Room 110 - EZ

Room  Lib  - GB

Room 111– AN

Room 114 -  KM

 

Humanities (6C)

Room 109 7.30 – 8.00 –SA

 

Russian  7.30 – 8.00

Room 113  – KN

Room 117- GB

 

Grades 7 ABCD

Academic Support Lessons                 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Science 7.30 – 8.00

Room 108 - AJ

Room 122 - AB

Room 107 – PB

Room 109 -SZh

Math 15.15-15.45

Room 102  – MA (HA)

Room 109 – SZh

Room 104 - LJ

English 7.30-8.00

Room 115   – BD

Room 132 – KhA

Room 135 – AG

Room 119 - MR

Math HA 15.15-15.45

Room 102  – MA

Room 109 – SZh

Room 104 -LJ

Room 106 -SO

Humanities

7.30 – 8.00

Room 110– EN

Room 112– LT

Room 105 - CA

French 7.30-8.00

Room 134 -MT

Kazakh 7.30 – 8.00

Room 110 - EZ

Room  Lib  - GB

Room 111– AN

Room 114 -  KM

 

Humanities (6C)

Room 109 7.30 – 8.00 –SA

 

Russian  7.30 – 8.00

Room 118  – ShT

Room 117- GB

 

Grades 8ACD

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Chem 7.30 – 8.00

Room 108  – DA

Room 121 7AB

Phys

Room 119 – MA

Room 119A -GI

 

Bio

Room 108- JA

Room 107 - PB

Math  15.15-15.45

Room 109 – SZh

English 7.30-8.00

Room 115  – DC

Room 132 – KhA

Room 135 – AG

Math HA 15.15-15.45

Room 109 – SZh

Room 106 -SO

Humanities

7.30 – 8.00

Room 110– EN

Room 112– LT

Room 105 - NL

French 7.30 – 8.00

Room 134- MT

 Kazakh 7.30 – 8.00

Room  Lib  - GB

Room 111– AN

Room 114 -  KM

 

Russian  7.30 – 8.00

Room 118  – ShT

Room 117- GB

 

 

 

Grades   9AD                  Academic Support Lessons         

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Chem 7.30 – 8.00

Room 121 - AB

Phys

Room 119 – MA

 

Bio

Room 108- JA

Room 107 -PB

Math  15.15-15.45

Room 102  – KhD

Room 109 – SZh

Room 104 - LJ

English 7.30-8.00

Room 115  – DC

Room 135 – AG

Math  15.15-15.45

Room 102  – KhD

Room 109 – SZh

Room 104 - LJ

Humanities

7.30 – 8.00

Room 110– EN

Room 112– LT

Room 105 - CA

French 7.30 – 8.00

Room 134- MT

Kazakh 7.30 – 8.00

Room  Lib  - GB

Room 111– AN

Room 114 -  KM

 

Russian  7.30 – 8.00

Room 118  – ShT

 

 

Grades 10

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Chem 7.30 – 8.00

Room 121 -AB

Phys

Room 119 – MA

Bio

Room 108- JA

Math  15.15-15.45

Room 104 - LJ

English 7.30-8.00

Room 115  – DC

Room 135 – KhA

Math  15.15-15.45

Room 104 - LJ

Humanities

7.30 – 8.00

Room 110– EN

Room 112– LT

Room 105 - CA

French 7.30 – 8.00

Room 134- MT

Kazakh 7.30 – 8.00

Room  Lib  - GB

Room 111– AN

Room 114 -  KM

 

Russian  7.30 – 8.00

Room 113  – NK

 

 

     

 

 

Grades 11

Academic Support Lessons

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Math  15.15-15.45

Room 102  – KhD

Room 109 – SZh

Math  15.15-15.45

Room 102  – KhD

Room 109 – SZh

English 7.30-8.00

Room 135 – KhA

Math  15.15-15.45

Room 102  – KhD

Room 109 – SZh

Humanities

7.30 – 8.00

Room 110– EN

Room 112– LT

 

Kazakh 7.30 – 8.00

Room 111– AN

Room 114 -  KM

 

Russian  7.30 – 8.00

Room 113  – NK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

face.pnginst.png

190 Al Farabi Avenue, Almaty, Kazakhstan | Tel.: +7 (727) 227 69 42, +7 (727) 242 16 65 | E-mail: secretary@miras.kz

Search