Clubs

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6

The school clubs will start their activities right after lifting the quarantine restrictions.

Welcome to the Semester I Clubs Program!

Children can attend the clubs after school lessons.

Our clubs activities are very exciting and informative for children as well as encourage their curiosity outside of their classroom.

PS After School Activities 2019-2020

PS Club Schedule

Days:         Tuesday – from 15.30 till 16.20

Thursday – from 15.30 till 16.20

Club leader’s name

Kind of activity

Rooms

Activity days and engaged Grades

1.

Natalya Kharlamova

Dance club

Dance

Tuesday / Thursday

Grade 1-5

2.

Lynne Harding

Lego

201

Tuesday / Thursday

Grade 3-5

3.

Tala Atos

STEAM

139

Tuesday

Grade 3-5

4.

Tala Atos

Lynne Parkenson

ART

139

Thursday

Grade 3-5

5.

Irina Kuleshova

Tatyana Napalkova

club “My Math”

208

Thursday

Grade 5

6.

Olga Zherdeva

Tatyana Kingushanova

Work with fabric

200

Thursday

Grade 4-5

7.

Tim Williams

Computer Coding

211

Thursday

Grade 3-5

8.

Alieva Anar

handiwork

Art

Tuesday

Grade 3-5

9.

Zhenisgul Baiburkutova

handiwork

Art

Tuesday / Thursday

Grade 3-5

10.

Gulzhanat Kurumbayeva

Molzhigitova Elmira

Kazakh  national

games

126

Thursday

Grade 1-2

11.

Smorodina Luydmila

Calligraphy

129

Thursday

Grade 1-2

12.

Anisimova Elena

Lego

128

Thursday

Grade 1-2

13.

Dinara Ucubassova

Let’s Learn Turkish

130

Tuesday

Grades 4-5

14.

Zelentsova Larisa

Balkibekova Aliya

puppet theater

207

Thursday

Grade 3-5

15.

Gulmira Matzhanova

Table tennis

Warming-up room

Thursday

Grade 4-5

16.

Elena Semenova

club “My Math”

136

Tuesday

Grade 4

17.

PT teacher

Chess

Library

Tuesday/ Thursday

Grade 3-5

18.

Utenova Maral

Scratch

Library

Tuesday

Grade 3-5

19.

Sabyrova Aigerim

Turkish for beginners

220

Tuesday

2-3

20.

Zoya Ananyeva

PT teacher

Darts

SS GYM

Tuesday/ Thursday

Grade 3-5

21.

Amir Mufozalov

Basketball

PS GYM

Tuesday/ Thursday

Grade 4-5

22.

Vogt Adelaide

Learning support

 

Tuesday / Thursday

2D

23.

Akkozhina Sabira

Fun in Kazakh

KG

Tuesday / Thursday

KGA/KGB

24.

Elena Laddran

Drama club

KGB

Tuesday / Thursday

KGA/KGB

25.

Nelly Goryacheva

Art club

KGA

Tuesday / Thursday

KGA/KGB

SS After School Activities 2019-2020
face.pnginst.png

190 Al Farabi Avenue, Almaty, Kazakhstan | Tel.: +7 (727) 227 69 42, +7 (727) 242 16 65 Fax: +7 727 242 16 66 | E-mail: secretary@miras.kz

Search