Clubs

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6

Welcome to the Semester 1 Clubs Program!

Children can attend the clubs after school lessons.

Our clubs activities are very exciting and informative for children as well as encourage their curiosity outside of their classroom.

PS After School Activities 2022-2023

List of Primary School Clubs 2022- 2023

Kind of activity

Activity days/ Place

Club Leaders

1

 Applied Art

(1-4 grade)

Monday / Wednesday

16.00-16.40

Room 141

Aigul Kyrykbayeva

2

Chess Club

(1-4 grade)

Monday

16.00-16.40

Room 216

Victoriya Sergeyeva

Elmira Yelamanova

3

Chess Club

(1-4 grade)

Wednesday

16.00-16.40

Room 216/137

Viktoriya Sergeyeva

Sultan Shakibay

4

Climbing

(3-4 grade)

Tuesday 15:45 – 16:30 (No HW lesson)

Wednesday 16:00 – 16:40

SS gym

Mariya Ilnitskaya

5

Dance

(1-4 grade)

Tuesday / Thursday

16.00-16.40

Room 214

Fariza Chaikhislan

6

STEM

(1-3 grade)

Tuesday / Thursday

16.00-16.40

Room 139

Tala Atos

Tatyana Napalkova

7

Choir / ensemble

(1-4 grade)

Tuesday / Thursday

Time

Room 137

Saule Akhmetova

8

ART

(1-4 grade)

Tuesday / Thursday

16.00-16.40

Roomc141

Zhenisgul Baiburkutova

Elmira Yelamanova

9

Computer literacy

(1-4 grade)

Monday / Thursday

16.00-16.40

Room 215

Symbat Muhamediyarova

10

Club «My Math»

(4 grade)

Tuesday

16.00-16.40

Room 129

Elena Semenova

11

International games

(1-4 grade)

Tuesday / Thursday

16.00-16.40

PS gym

Nazerke Ratbek

Aina Kaparova

12

Amusing Russian

(3 grade)

Tuesday / Thursday

16.00-16.40

Room 202

Irina Kuleshova

13

English club

(3-4 grade)

Tuesday / Thursday

16.00-16.40

Room 209

Mary Adaudi

14

English club

(1-2 grade)

Tuesday / Thursday

16.00-16.40

Room 207

Maira Tilepova

15

Lego – design

(1-4 grade)

Tuesday

16.00-16.40

Room 216

 Gulzhanat Kurymbayeva        

 

List of Secondary School Clubs 2022- 2023

List of Secondary School Clubs 2022- 2023

Kind of activity

Activity days/ Place/time

Club Leaders

International movement

1

MUN

“Model United Nations”

(for grade 8-12)

 
Thursday at 15.30-16.15

Room 110

Elena Nenasheva

Newspaper and magazine

2

“Press Center”

(for grade 5-12)

Tuesday, Thursday 15.15-16.00

Room 115

Natalya Kenevich

ART

3

Drama/ Musical club

(for grade 5-12)

Tuesday, Thursday

15.15-17.00

Room 138

Medet Urumbayev

4

ART

(for grade 5-12)

Tuesday, Thursday

15.15-16.40

Room 101

Nataliya Prikhpdchenko

5

Gentlemen's club

(for grade 5-10)

Friday

15.30-16.40

Room 116

Maxsim Baranov

Sport

6

“Chess club”

(for grade 5-12)

Monday, Wednesday

15.20-16.00

Room 216

Victoriya Sergeueva

7

Football (first term)

for grade 5-12

Boys/girls

 

Monday, Wednesday, Friday

15.30-17.00

Football field

Alexey Sychev

Amir Mufozalov

8

Volleyball

for grade 5-12

Boys/girls

Monday, Wednesday, Friday

15.30-17.00

SS gym

Mikhail Varenik

9

Basketball (second –third term)

for grade 5-12

Boys/girls

Tuesday, Thursday

15.30-17.00

SS gym

Aleksey Sychev

Amir Mufozalov

10

Fitness

 (for grade 5-12)

 

Tuesday, Thursday

15.30-17.00

SS gym

Mikhail Varenik

11

Rock climbing

(for grade 5-12)

 

Tuesday, Thursday

15.15-16.00

SS gym

PT teacher

Mariya Ilnitskaya

12

“Miras Cheerleaders”

(for grade 5-12)

Tuesday, Thursday

15.30-16.45

SS gym, second floor

PT teacher

Snezhana Golovko

13

Miras ski club

(for grade 5-12)

(from November 2022)

Once a week

PT teacher

Science

14

 

ROBOCON

 (for grade 9)

Tuesday, Thursday

15.15-16.15

Room 119

Erlan Kerembay

15

 

STEM

 (for grade 8)

Tuesday, Thursday

15.15-16.15

Room 107

Lyaliyla Mukhitova

16

STEM

(for grade 5-7)

Monday, Friday

15.15-16.15

Room 108

Gaukhar Ilasheva

 

Activities and Clubs Schedule of “Miras” Department of Additional Educational Service

Activities and Clubs Schedule of “Miras” Department of Additional Educational Service

Paid clubs

All question about paid clubs you can apply to Ms. Anna, coordinator of Department of Additional Educational Service (+7 771 017 73 64)

 

Kind of activity

Activity days

 

Music

1

Piano

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday , Thursday, Friday from 15:30

2

Solfeggio

Wednesday

15:30-16:10

16:10-16:50

3

Guitar

Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday from 15:00

4

Dombra

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday , Thursday, Friday from 15:30

5

Vocal

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday , Thursday, Friday from 15:30

 

 

SPORT

6

 
Swimming
 

 

  Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday , Thursday, Friday 15:30-16:30

7

 
Taekwondo (Kindergarten)
 
 

 Tuesday 15:20-16:00

 Friday 15:00-15:40

8

Taekwondo (Primary and Secondary schools)

  Tuesday, Thursday 16:40-17:40

 

9

Football
Monday, Wednesday, Friday 15:30-16:30

 

Languages

10

 

English

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday Friday from 15:30

11

 

French

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday from 15:30

12

 

Kazakh

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday Friday from 15:30

 

 

ART

13

Ballet Studio (Pre School, KG)

 

Tuesday, Thursday 17:00-18:00

14

Ballet Studio (Primary school)

Monday, Wednesday, Friday  16:00-17:00,

Monday, Wednesday, Friday  17:00-18:00, 18:00-19:00

15

ART

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday Friday from 15:30

face.pnginst.png whatsapp.png

190 Al Farabi Avenue, Almaty, Kazakhstan | Tel.: +7 (727) 227 69 42, +7 (727) 242 16 65, 8 (771) 104 00 80 | E-mail: secretary@miras.kz

Search